* Price is for a pair (2 Units) of UF-MM-10G

 

Product Description


Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of Fiber modules: single-mode, multi-mode and copper models, to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Indoor Runs
For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Outdoor Use
For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint® with EdgePower™.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

 

  • Up to 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Connector type 2x LC
  • TX Wavelength 850 nm
  • RX Wavelength 850 nm
  • Up-to 300 km
  • Multi - Mode
  • Operating temperature range: 0 to +70C

UF-MM-10G SFP Transceiver 10 Gbps SPF+ Fiber Module, MM Multi Mode Fiber UBNT

S$85.00Price
    Immediate Enquiries, SMS/WhatsApp: +65 86866757
    • Facebook Social Icon
    • Twitter Social Icon
    • YouTube Social  Icon
    • Instagram Social Icon