For Specifications, Click: Datasheet

 

Product Description:

Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the UFiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.

 

UFiber offers Internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream.

 

The UFiber network is intelligently managed using the included UNMS™ (Ubiquiti Network Management System) controller. UFiber devices consist of the UFiber OLT (deployed at the provider premises) and the UFiber Nano™ G consumer premises equipment ONUs.

 

Ubiquiti Networks distinguishes itself with a library of powerful and intuitive management software that is included at no additional cost. The UNMS is the latest addition to the library.

 

The UNMS is a comprehensive management controller, featuring a graphical UI that is easy to learn and navigate. UNMS manages all of the registered UF-OLTs and all of their UF-Nano clients.

 

Main Features:

• UF-OLT supports up to Eight (8) UF-GP-B+

• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber

• Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC

• TX Wavelength: 1490 nm

• RX Wavelength: 1310 nm

• Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps

• Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

• Cable Distance: 20 km

• No License or Usage Fees

 

For Further Queries, Email: sales@sublimetelecom.com Or Message: +65-86866757

UF-GP-B+ Ubiquiti UFiber SFP - GPON SFP Transceiver For OLT. Class B+ SFP Module

S$98.00Price
    Immediate Enquiries, SMS/WhatsApp: +65 86866757
    • Facebook Social Icon
    • Twitter Social Icon
    • YouTube Social  Icon
    • Instagram Social Icon