Product Description:

 

The “Improvise. Adapt. Overcome.” mindset can be very helpful, but sometimes you simply need a device that works and solves the problem without additional tinkering. The CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS does just that – forget about all connectivity troubles and expand your setup in any way you please. This handy router features 12 x 10G SFP+ and 2 x 25G SFP28 ports.

 

CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is our router with the most powerful single-core performance so far. It provides incredible results in single tunnel (up to 3.4 Gbps) and BGP feed processing. Be prepared for anything: 10G, 40G and now 25G! Paired with such MikroTik multiport products as CRS317-1G-16S+RM, CRS312-4C+8XG-RM and CRS326-24S+2Q+RM, your networking setup will know no bounds.

 

Performance-wise, CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is on par with the renowned CCR1009/CCR1016 routers. And with dual redundant power supply you can forget about unexpected downtime! With its elaborate port configuration, the new CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the perfect addition to any professional networking arsenal – it will save you tons of time in some tricky situations! Size of RAM in RouterOS v6 1792MB ECC / RouterOS v7 4GB ECC.

 

  • Flagship of Mikrotik Cloud Core Platform
  • One (1) Gigabit Ethernet port
  • Twelve (12) 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports
  • Two (2) SFP28 ports
  • Up to 3.4 Gbps in single tunnel and BGP feed processing
  • RouterOS v6 1792MB ECC / RouterOS v7 4GB ECC - RAM
  • Level 6 RouterOS license
  • Hardware Encryption Support
  • Supports Single-mode/Multi-mode fiber & Copper (RJ45) SFP modules
  • Dual PSU for redundancy

CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS MikroTik Carrier Grade Core Gigabit SFP SFP+ Router

S$930.00Price
    Immediate Enquiries, SMS/WhatsApp: +65 86866757
    • Facebook Social Icon
    • Twitter Social Icon
    • YouTube Social  Icon
    • Instagram Social Icon