For Unboxing (In Thai), Click: CCR-1036-8G-2S+EM

 

For Specifications, Click: Datasheet

 

Product Description

Another member of CCR1036 family, CCR1036-8G-2S+EM is an carrier grade router with a cutting edge 36 core Tilera CPU! This MikroTik router now has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as the other CCR1036 model, and delivers the same performance, but now, ten gigabit links are possible.

The cloud core router is powered by RouterOS, a fully featured routing operating system which has been continuously improved for fifteen years. Dynamic routing, hotspot, firewall, MPLS, VPN, advanced quality of service, load balancing and bonding, real-time configuration and monitoring - just a few of the vast number of features supported by RouterOS.

The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has two SFP+ ports, eight Gigabit ethernet ports, serial console and a USB port. A color touchscreen displays device status, traffic graphs, or provide access to simple configuration options.

It has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 16GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS, so will accept and utilize more.

 

Main Features

• Flagship Of Mikrotik Cloud Core Platform
Eight Gigabit Ethernet Ports (8 Ports)
Two SFP+ Cages (2 Ports)
• Cutting Edge 36 Core TILERA CPU 1.2 GHz Per Core
• 12 Mbytes Total On-Chip Cache
16 GB RAM Upgradeable
Level 6 Router OS License
• Hardware Encryption Support
• MicroUSB Port & LCD Touch Screen
• SFP+ Allows For 10 Gigabit  Uplinks
• Supports Single/Multi-Mode Fiber & Copper (RJ45) SFP/SFP+ Modules
• Over 20 Times Faster Than RB1100AHx2
• Stateful Firewall

 

For Further Queries, Email: sales@sublimetelecom.com Or Message: +65-86866757

 

CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Mikrotik Gigabit Router 10 Port 36 Core

S$1,800.00Price
  • 1 Year From Date Of Purchase

Immediate Enquiries, SMS/WhatsApp: +65 86866757
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon